Privacy Policy

Servizio di Assistenza Tecnica

Request quote for a single maintenance intervention of gas detection systems
Requester data
Inspection / start-up / other
Requested date of intervention
Authorization needed
Person to be contacted
Plant site
Site address
Person to be contacted
Telephone / mobile
Plant type
Office / warehouse / other
Present gases
Areas classification
Company who installed the plant
Company who executes periodic maintenance

Information and consent solicitation for the processing of personal data

Information and consent solicitation for the processing of personal data, Leg. 196, 30 June 2003 ("Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali"), provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data. According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights. In compliance with privacy regulations, we inform you that the completion of registration form is required for entry to this site and to take advantage of their services. The data you provide may be processed and stored in both paper and electronic form from automated personnel from Sensitron S.r.l., for purposes related to the provision of services required and the related statistical analysis. Only for these purposes, data may be communicated to our confidence of performing tasks on our behalf technical and organizational.

In addition, always according to D. Lgs. 196/03, requires the consent to the processing of personal data to commercial information or advertising material, or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication exclusively Part of Sensitron S.r.l.

It also requires the consent to Sensitron S.r.l. may disclose or transfer personal data to other companies than Sensitron S.r.l. in order to fulfill their legal obligations.

According to art. 7 of that law, you have the right at any time and totally free to consult, modify or request deletion of data concerning you by contacting Sensitron S.r.l.. This right may be exercised by writing to Sensitron S.r.l., Viale della Repubblica 48 - 20010 - Cornaredo (MI) - Italy or by e-mail at